The Gighopper

4-22 October – Mamma Mia – Theatre Royal

4th October – Tone Presents: Joby Burgess ‘A Percussionist’s Songbook’ – NAC 8pm [CANCELLED]

4th October – The Corncutters – Merchant’s House

4th October – Open mic/open jam – Pogue Mahons 7pm

4th October – Brickies Session – Brickmakers 7pm

5th October – Walnut Big Quiz – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

5th October – Open mic – Louis Marchesi 8pm

5th October – The Enemy – LCR

5th October – Black Sabbitch – Epic Studios 7:30pm

5th October – Petrol Girls – Waterfront

5th October – Boombox – Brickmakers

5th October – Open jam – The Fiveways 8pm

5th October – Open jam – Maid’s Head

5th October – Jazz and improv. – Voodoo Daddy’s 7pm

6th October – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

6th October – Open mic with Slightly Offensive Steve – Reindeer 7pm

6th October – The Skids – Epic 7:30pm

6th October – Folk night – Belle Vue 8pm

6th October – Open acoustic jam session – Gatehouse 8pm

6th October – Jimmy Aldridge & Sid Goldsmith – Anteros Arts £14

Friday 7th October – Northern Soul & Rare Motown – Canary Club, Thorpe Rd. 7:45pm

Friday 7th October – Forged – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Friday 7th October – Pony Up Presents: Jockstrap – NAC 8pm

Friday 7th October – Fat n Furious – Reindeer 8:30pm

Friday 7th October – Wrong Jovi – Brickmakers

Friday 7th October – Autumn Leaves: David Rees & Julie Hewitt + The Simon Brown Quintet – Maddermarket Theatre 7:30pm £17.50

Friday 7th October – Prey Drive + Darko + Kaves – Voodoo Daddy’s £8adv. £10otd.

Friday 7th October – An Evening of Contemporary Noise Music II – Louis Marchesi 6pm-1am, £3 otd.

Friday 7th October – The Zangwills + The Lowtones – Waterfront

Friday 7th October – Lithium – The Heartsease 8pm

Friday 7th October – Terry Adams – Maid’s Head

Friday 7th October – The Amazons + Mama Oh No – Waterfront

Friday 7th October – Propaganda – Waterfront

Friday 7th October – Live music – Butcher Bhoy

Friday 7th October – Live music – Pogue Mahons

Saturday 8th October – Everybody’s Dead, Dave – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Saturday 8th October – Cherry Bomb – Reindeer 8:30pm

Saturday 8th October – Beabadoobie – LCR

Saturday 8th October – KCR – Arkwrights 8:45pm

Saturday 8th October – Shoe Shoe Sh’boogie – Shoe Factory Social Club 11am-11pm

Saturday 8th October – KCR – Arkwright’s

Saturday 8th October – Floating Greyhounds – Maid’s Head

Saturday 8th October – Hanka + Dzejpa + Harry Ixer + Eyera – Waterfront Studio

Saturday 8th October – Will Allinson – Gatehouse 8:30pm

Saturday 8th October – Hazy Cosmic Jive – Rumsey Wells Underbelly 8pm

Saturday 8th October – Meltdown – Waterfront

Saturday 8th October – Live music – Butcher Bhoy

Saturday 8th October – Live music – Pogue Mahons

Sunday 9th October – Roy ‘n’ Mick – Walnut Tree Shades 5pm

Sunday 9th October – Those Deadbeat Cats – Reindeer 4pm

Sunday 9th October – Nerina Pallot – Epic Studios 7:30pm

Sunday 9th October – Sunday Sessions – Merchant’s House 7:30pm

Sunday 9th October – The Rock Orchestra by Candlelight – LCR

Sunday 9th October – Folk – Gatehouse

Sunday 9th October – Off With Their Records & Howlback Hum Presents No Escape: Red Mar + Marla + Chlo Atlanta + Bavarien Rocket Groop + All My Youth + Cosmic Surf – Escape Rooms 4pm

Monday 10th October – Beth Orton – NAC 8pm [SOLD OUT]

Monday 10th October – Wild Paths

Monday 10th October – Wild Paths: Laundromat + Gladboy + Gemma Cullingford – Voodoo Daddy’s

Monday 10th October – Gabrielle – LCR

Monday 10th October – The Solarnites – Hellesdon Community Centre 7pm

Monday 10th October – Acoustic open mic – The Champion 7:30pm

Monday 10th October – PHAB Club – Hellesdon Community Centre 7pm

11th October – Courtney Pine ft. Zoe Rahman – Playhouse 7:30pm

11th October – PHAB Club – Marlpit Community Centre 7pm

11th October – Brickies Session – Brickmakers 7pm

11th October – Wild Paths

11th October – Wild Paths: Cheap Teeth + Hex Friends + Femme De – Voodoo Daddy’s

11th October – The Lemonheads – Epic Studios

12th October – Route 66 – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

12th October – The Cavern Beatles – Playhouse 7:30pm

12th October – Open mic – Louis Marchesi 8pm

12th October – Open jam – Fiveways 8pm

12th October – Wild Paths

12th October – Wild Paths: Ellie Dixon + tinyumbrellas + Three Years Younger + Gabby Rivers – Voodoo Daddy’s

12th October – Anvil – Waterfront Studio

12th October – Steve Norman and the Sleevz – Epic Studios 7pm

13th October – Turin Brakes – Epic Studios 7:30pm

13th October – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

13th October – Tuppenny Bunters – Reindeer 8pm

13th October – Loop – Waterfront Studio

13th October – Wild Paths: Panic Shack + Opus Kink + SNAYX – Voodoo Daddy’s 7pm

13th October – Mister Pink – Brickmakers

13th October – Wild Paths: Blue Lab Beats + Doom Cannon + Sam Eagle + Tadi the Great – St Laurence’s Church 6:30pm

13th October – Open acoustic session – Gatehouse 8pm

14th October – Decades Apart – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

14th October – Wild Paths

14th October – From The Jam + Buzzcocks – LCR

14th October – Through the Decades with Roy Orbison and Buddy Holly – Maddermarket Theatre 7:30pm £19

14th October – The Brass Funkeys – NAC 8pm

14th October – Let’s Pretend! – Rumsey Wells Underbelly 8pm

14th October – Double Trouble – Belle Vue 8pm

14th October – Wild Paths: Elanor Moss + Lilo + Olive Jones + Jerub – Wallow 6pm

14th October – Wild Paths: Noya Rao + Yaku + Freya Roy + JOIISOL – St Laurence’s Church 6:30pm

14th October – Wild Paths: Sprints + Priestgate + CIEL + Aphra – Voodoo Daddy’s 7pm

14th October – Claire Barker & Paul Hill – Maid’s Head

15th October – Route 66 – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

15th October – Acid Mothers Temple – NAC 8pm

15th October – Dove and Boweevil – Reindeer 8:30pm

15th October – 80s, 90s night – Epic Studios

15th October – Wild Paths

15th October – Honeyglaze + Naima Bock + Tummyache + Slaney Bay + Monica Guarnieri – Voodoo Daddy’s

15th October – Home Counties + Ugly + Langkamer + Anna’s Bones + Vanity Fairy – Last Pub Standing

15th October – The O’Fenders – Drayton Music Club

15th October – Fooasis – Sprowston Sports and Social Club 9pm

15th October – Pulled Apart By Horses – Waterfront Studio

15th October – Jokin’ Apart – Salhouse Lodge Inn 9pm

15th October – Three Up Two Down – Maid’s Head

16th October – Hedge Monkeys – Walnut Tree Shades 5pm

16th October – Robert Brown – Reindeer 4pm

16th October – Faith – Maid’s Head 9pm

16th October – Folk – Belle Vue 7pm

16th October – Folk – Gatehouse 8pm

16th October – Sunday Session – Merchant’s House 7:30pm

17th October – The Snuts – LCR

17th October – Making Tracks – NAC 8pm

17th October – Acoustic open mic – The Champion 7:30pm

17th October – PHAB Club – Hellesdon Community Centre 7pm

18th October – Wishbone Ash – Epic Studios 7:30pm

18th October – The Damn Truth – Waterfront Studio

18th October – The Sugababes – UEA LCR [SOLD OUT]

18th October – PHAB Club – Marlpit Community Centre 7pm

18th October – Brickies Session – Brickmakers 7pm

19th October – The Amazons + Mama Oh No – LCR

19th October – PRB Presents: Daddy Long Legs – NAC 8pm [SOLD OUT]

19th October – Psychedelic Circus: The Mighty Flux – Brickmakers 8pm

19th October – Tinaire – Shoulder of Mutton 7:30pm

19th October – Open mic – Louis Marchesi 8pm

19th October – Open jam – Fiveways 8pm

19th October – Open mic – Maid’s Head

20th October – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

20th October – Sports Team – LCR

20th October – The Undertones – Waterfront

20th October – Stone Foundation – Epic Studios

20th October – HARK Presents: Halina Rice – NAC 8pm [SOLD OUT]

20th October – Open acoustic session – Gatehouse 8pm

Friday 21st October – Headway – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Friday 21st October – Floating Greyhounds – Reindeer 8:30pm

Friday 21st October – The Hunna + Kid Kapichi + Lucy Deakin – Waterfront

Friday 21st October – Norm’s Presents: Mama Oh No + Collars + DH Temple + Long Swords djs – NAC 8pm

Friday 21st October – Danny Reno – Sprowston Sports and Social Club

Friday 21st October – Under Currant – Rumsey Wells 8pm (free)

Friday 21st October – Norwich Jazz Club: Julian Siegel + The Simon Brown Trio – Stower Grange Hotel 7:30pm

Friday 21st October – Mark Anthony & Isaac – Maid’s Head

Saturday 22nd October – Viktori – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Saturday 22nd October – The Blue Highways – Reindeer 8:30pm

Saturday 22nd October – Let’s Eat Grandma – Epic Studios 7:30pm

Saturday 22nd October – Hung Like Hanratty + Braindance + Jack the Lad – Brickmakers

Saturday 22nd October – Dirty DC – Waterfront

Saturday 22nd October – Dynamite – Sprowston Sports and Social Club 9pm

Saturday 22nd October – The Uninvited – Shoulder of Mutton 9pm

Saturday 22nd October – Dynamite – Sprowston Sports and Social Club

Saturday 22nd October – The Foreign Locals + The Bomb Fayre Band – NAC 8pm

Saturday 22nd October – The Claire Barker Band – Maid’s Head

Sunday 23rd October – The Cool Kings – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Sunday 23rd October – JC and the Moonshine Band – Reindeer 4pm

Sunday 23rd October – Black Blues Brothers – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

Sunday 23rd October – Praying Mantis – Brickmakers

Sunday 23rd October – Alfie Templeman – Waterfront

Sunday 23rd October – Folk night – Belle Vue 7pm

Sunday 23rd October – Folk night – Gatehouse 8pm

Sunday 23rd October – Sunday Session – Merchant’s House 7:30pm

Monday 24th October – The Feeling – LCR

Monday 24th October – Acoustic open mic – The Champion 7:30pm

Monday 24th October – PHAB Club – Hellesdon Community Centre 7pm

Tuesday 25th October – The Wombats – UEA LCR [SOLD OUT]

Tuesday 25th October – Y&T – Waterfront

Tuesday 25th October – PHAB Club – Marlpit Community Centre 7pm

Tuesday 25th October – Brickies Session – Brickmakers 7pm

Wednesday 26th October – Norfolk Blues Society – Walnut Tree Shades 8:30pm

Wednesday 26th October – The Undercover Hippy – Waterfront Studio

Wednesday 26th October – Open mic – Louis Marchesi 8pm

Wednesday 26th October – Open jam – Fiveways 8pm

Thursday 27th October – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

Thursday 27th October – The Wannadies – Waterfront Studio

Thursday 27th October – Bootleg Blondie – Epic Studios 7:30pm

Thursday 27th October – Midlake – Waterfront

Thursday 27th October – Black Marble – Waterfront Studio

Thursday 27th October – Sound of Silents – Octagon Chapel 7:30pm

Thursday 27th October – Open acoustic session – Gatehouse 8pm

Friday 28th October – The Punktures – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Friday 28th October – Buster James – Reindeer 8:30pm

Friday 28th October – Killer Rhapsody: The Queen Experience – Epic Studios 7:30pm

Friday 28th October – A Band Called Malice – Brickmakers

Friday 28th October – The Mary Wallopers – NAC 8pm

Friday 28th October – Morwenna Farrell + Molee Shakes + Robin Evans Esq. + Ryan Fitzsimmons – Shoe Factory Social Club 7pm £7

Friday 28th October – Egypt – Maid’s Head 9pm

Saturday 29th October – Redemption – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Saturday 29th October – Devil’s Den – Reindeer 8:30pm

Saturday 29th October – The Dust Coda + Blind Tiger + The Howling Tides – Brickmakers 7pm

Saturday 29th October – Agent Orange – Sprowston Sports and Social Club 9pm

Saturday 29th October – Skalloween: Ska, reggae, soul – Gibraltar Gardens 3-11pm

Saturday 29th October – The Blue Sueders Elvis Show – Maid’s Head

Saturday 29th October – The Haunted House – Bedfords Bar

Sunday 30th October – Fat ‘n’ Furious – Walnut Tree Shades 5pm

Sunday 30th October – Anoushka  Shankar with Britten Sinfonia – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

Sunday 30th October – Alex Carson – NAC 8pm

Sunday 30th October – Pip Millett – Waterfront

Sunday 30th October – Big Fish Little Fish – Epic Studios 2pm

Sunday 30th October – Those Deadbeat Cats – Fat Cat Brewery Tap 3pm

Sunday 30th October – Paul Thompson – Shoulder of Mutton 5pm

Sunday 30th October – The Orb – Epic Studios 7pm

Sunday 30th October – Sunday Sessions – Merchant’s House 7:30pm

Sunday 30th October – Folk – Gatehouse 8pm

Monday 31st October – Bury Tomorrow + August Burns Red + Miss May I + Thornhill – LCR 6:30pm

Monday 31st October – Acoustic open mic – The Champion 7:30pm

Monday 31st October – PHAB Club – Hellesdon Community Centre 7pm

1st November – Dongyang Gozupa – NAC 8pm

1st November – PHAB Club – Marlpit Community Centre 7pm

1st November – Brickies Session – Brickmakers 7pm

2nd November – AKA Trio – NAC 8pm

2nd November – Clearwater Creedence Revival – Epic Studios

2nd November – The Lazy I – Brickmakers

2nd November – Open mic – Louis Marchesi 8pm

2nd November – Open jam session – Fiveways 8pm

2nd November – Open jam session – Maid’s Head

3rd November – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

3rd November – Open mic with Slightly Offensive Steve – Reindeer 7pm

3rd November – Pony Up: Bag of Cans + Anna’s Bones + Red Mar – NAC

3rd November – The Magic of Motown (rescheduled) – Epic Studios 7:30pm

3rd November – Peaness + Aphra – Voodoo Daddy’s 7pm

3rd November – The Pretty Reckless – LCR [SOLD OUT]

3rd November – Open acoustic session – Gatehouse 8pm

Friday 4th November – The Glamtastics – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Friday 4th November – Hot Club – Reindeer 8pm

Friday 4th November – Unquiet – NAC 8pm

Friday 4th November – Dreadzone – Epic Studios

Saturday 5th November – Mister Pink (solo) – Pogue Mahon’s 8pm

Saturday 5th November – Metamorphics – Reindeer 8:30pm

Saturday 5th November – Motown and Soul – Holiday Inn, Cromer Rd. 7:45

Saturday 5th November – Bodega – Epic Studios 7:30pm

Saturday 5th November – Metamorphics – Reindeer

Saturday 5th November – Set it Off – Waterfront

Saturday 5th November – Out of Space: 90s Bangers – Waterfront

Sunday 6th November – Those Deadbeat Cats – Walnut Tree Shades 5pm

Sunday 6th November – The Delray Rockets – Reindeer 4pm

Sunday 6th November – Dylan – NAC 8pm [SOLD OUT]

Sunday 6th November – Asteroid No.4 + Magic Shoppe – Voodoo Daddy’s 6pm

Sunday 6th November – Sunday Sessions – Merchant’s House 7:30pm

Sunday 6th November – Folk – Gatehouse 8pm

Sunday 6th November – Seth Lakeman – Epic Studios

Monday 7th November – George Hinchliffe’s Ukelele Orchestra of Great Britian – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

Monday 7th November – Kiefer Sutherland – Waterfront

Monday 7th November – Acoustic open mic – The Champion 7:30pm

Tuesday 8th November – PHAB Club – Marlpit Community Centre 7pm

Tuesday 8th November – Brickies Session – Brickmakers 7pm

Wednesday 9th November – Otway & Barrett – NAC 8pm

Wednesday 9th November – Linkin Park tribute – Waterfront

Wednesday 9th November – Tom McGuire and the Brassholes – Epic Studios

Wednesday 9th November – Open mic – Louis Marchesi 8pn

Wednesday 9th November – Open jam session – Fiveways 8pm

10th November – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

10th November – T-Rextasy – Epic Studios 7:30pm

10th November – Warmduscher + Opus Kink + Vanity Fairy – Waterfront

10th November – Open acoustic session – Gatehouse 8pm

Friday 11th November – 2 Minutes 2 Maiden – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Friday 11th November – Half Man Half Biscuit – Waterfront

Friday 11th November – Tygers of Pan Tang – Waterfront Studio

Friday 11th November – Jo Carley and the Old Dry Skulls – Reindeer 8:30pm

Friday 11th November – Soul, Motown & Disco ft. The Edwin Starr Band – St Andrew’s Hall £25

Saturday 12th November – Against the Grain – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Saturday 12th November – The Kingsmen – Reindeer 8:30pm

Saturday 12th November – The Glamtastics – St Faiths Social Club

Saturday 12th November – Jilted Generation (Prodigy tribute) – Brickmakers

Saturday 12th November – La Voix – Playhouse 7:30pm

Saturday 12th November – The Reytons – Waterfront [SOLD OUT]

Saturday 12th November – Motorheadache – Waterfront Studio

Saturday 12th November – The Killer Tomatoes – Sprowston Sports and Social Club 9pm

Sunday 13th November – Mick ‘n’ Roy – Walnut Tree Shades 5pm

Sunday 13th November – Pat Winn and Those Deadbeat Cats – Reindeer 4pm

Sunday 13th November – Hammer To Fall – Brickmakers

Sunday 13th November – The Drowns – VR Escape Rooms 6-10pm PWYCA (suggested £10)

Sunday 13th November – Wet Leg – UEA LCR [SOLD OUT]

Sunday 13th November – The Selector – Epic Studios

Sunday 13th November – Sunday Sessions – Merchant’s House 7:30pm

Sunday 13th November – Folk – Gatehouse 8pm

Monday 14th November – Acoustic open mic – The Champion 7:30pm

Tuesday 15th November – Soumik Datta – NAC 8pm

Tuesday 15th November – PHAB Club – Marlpit Community Centre 7pm

Tuesday 15th November – Brickies Session – Brickmakers 7pm

Wednesday 16th November – Psychedelic Circus: The Penguins – Brickmakers 8pm

Wednesday 16th November – Open mic – Louis Marchesi 8pm

Wednesday 16th November – Open jam session – Fiveways 8pm

17th November – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

17th November – Thank You for the Music: The Ultimate Tribute to ABBA – Epic Studios 7:30pm

17th November – Thea Gilmore – NAC 8pm

17th November – Mozart’s Requiem – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

17th November – Open acoustic session – Gatehouse 8pm

Friday 18th November – Small Talk – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Friday 18th November – The Chuck Wills Band – Reindeer 8:30pm

Friday 18th November – Happy Mondays + Cast – LCR

Friday 18th November – Skid Row – Epic Studios

Friday 18th November – Kris Drever – Puppet Theatre 7pm

Friday 18th November – Marcus Mumford – LCR

Friday 18th November – HARK Presents: Sunda Arc – NAC 8pm

Friday 18th November – Hallan + Leon O’Leary + Blue Field – Voodoo Daddy’s 7pm

Saturday 19th November – Damage – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Saturday 19th November – Jose McGill and the Vagaband – Reindeer 8:30pm

Saturday 19th November – The Glamtastics – Sprowston Sports and Social Club

Saturday 19th November – The Vagaband – Reindeer 8:30pm

Saturday 19th November – Orlando Weeks – NAC 8pm

Saturday 19th November – L1nkn P4rk – Waterfront

Saturday 19th November – The Lovin’ Handful – King’s Arms

Saturday 19th November – Hi Definition – Drayton Music Club

Saturday 19th November – Bloke & Burd – Angel Gardens 8pm

Saturday 19th November – Born on Road – Epic Studios 9pm-2am

Sunday 20th November – Hedge Monkeys Skiffle Troupe – Walnut Tree Shades 5pm

Sunday 20th November – The McCurdy Brothers – Reindeer 4pm

Sunday 20th November – Tangential – Lord Rosebery 6pm

Sunday 20th November – Sunday Sessions – Merchant’s House 7:30pm

Sunday 20th November – Folk – Gatehouse 8pm

Sunday 20th November – Ibibio Sound Machine – NAC 8pm

Monday 21st November – Acoustic open mic – The Champion 7:30pm

Tuesday 22nd November – Talisk – NAC 8pm

Tuesday 22nd November – PHAB Club – Marlpit Community Centre 7pm

Tuesday 22nd November – Brickies Session – Brickmakers 7pm

Wednesday 23rd November – Quiz – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

Wednesday 23rd November – Open mic – Louis Marchesi 8pm

Wednesday 23rd November – Open jam – Fiveways 8pm

Thursday 24th November – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

Thursday 24th November – Pony Up Presents: Stealing Sheep – NAC 8pm

Thursday 24th November – Open acoustic session – Gatehouse 8pm

Friday 25th November – Mister Pink – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Friday 25th November – Lizzyish – Reindeer 8:30pm

Friday 25th November – Rad Pitt + Too Piste + Jomo Tuun + The Randy Pandy Hand Shandy Band – Voodoo Daddy’s 7pm

Friday 25th November – Round Midnight Presents: Alabaster DePlume – NAC 8pm

Friday 25th November – Limehouse Lizzy – Waterfront

Friday 25th November – Billy Nomates – NAC

Friday 25th November – The Lovin’ Handful – Brickmakers

Saturday 26th November – John’s Blues Crew – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Saturday 26th November – TBC – Reindeer 8:30pm

Saturday 26th November – Cydonia Knights – Brickmakers

Saturday 26th November – UK Foo Fighters – Waterfront

Saturday 26th November – Billy Nomates – NAC 8pm [SOLD OUT]

Sunday 27th November – Porky’s Hot Rockin’ – Walnut Tree Shades 5pm

Sunday 27th November – The Trix – Reindeer 4pm

Sunday 27th November – HARK Presents: Rival Consoles – NAC 8pm

Sunday 27th November – Sunday Sessions – Merchant’s House 7:30pm

Sunday 27th November – Folk – Gatehouse 8pm

Monday 28th November – Acoustic open mic – The Champion – 7:30pm

Tuesday 29th November – PHAB Club – Marlpit Community Centre 7pm

Tuesday 29th November – Brickies Session – Brickmakers 7pm

Tuesday 29th November – Tilting Sky: Amelia and the Lovefools + Spirit Fountain + Lfay – Voodoo Daddy’s 7pm £7adv.

Wednesday 30th November – Norfolk Blues Society – Walnut Tree Shades 8:30pm

Wednesday 30th November – Ozric Tentacles + Gong – Epic Studios 7:30pm

Wednesday 30th November – The Professionals – Waterfront

Wednesday 30th November – Blossoms – LCR

Wednesday 30th November – Open mic – Louis Marchesi 8pm

Wednesday 30th November – Open jam session – Fiveways 8pm

1st December – UK Subs – Waterfront Studio

1st December – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

1st December – Acoustic open session – The Gatehouse 8pm

1st December – Vega Trails – NAC 8pm

1st December – The Manfreds – Epic Studios

2nd December – Alternative Lobster – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

2nd December – CMAT – NAC 8pm

2nd December – Northern Soul & Rare Motown – Canary Club, Thorpe Rd. 7:45pm

2nd December – Hot Club – Reindeer

2nd December – Martin Kemp: Back to the 80s – Epic Studios

3rd December – Driftwood – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

3rd December – Holly Humberstone – LCR

3rd December – Hi-on Maiden – Waterfront Studio

3rd December – Dirty Havana – Sprowston Sports and Social Club 9pm

3rd December – KCR – Arkwrights 8:45pm

3rd December – The Longest Johns – NAC 8pm

4th December – Big Black Cadillac – Walnut Tree Shades 5pm

4th December – Sunday Sessions – Merchant’s House 7:30pm

4th December – Folk – Gatehouse 8pm

5th December – UB40 + Don Letts – LCR

5th December – Acoustic open mic – The Champion 7:30pm

6th December – Hugh Cornwell – Waterfront

6th December – PHAB Club – Marlpit Community Centre 7pm

6th December – Brickies Session – Brickmakers 7pm

7th December – Babybird + Ian Prowse – Epic Studios

7th December – Kula Shaker – Waterfront

7th December – Open mic – Louis Marchesi 8pm

7th December – Open jam session – Fiveways 8pm

8th December – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

8th December – Fast Love: A Tribute to George Michael – Epic Studios 7:30pm

8th December – The Game – UEA LCR

8th December – The K*nts – Brickmakers

8th December – The Puppini Sisters – Playhouse 7:30pm

8th December – Open acoustic jam – Gatehouse 8pm

9th December – The Roosters – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

9th December – The Baghdaddies – NAC 8pm

Saturday 10th December – The Uncalled Four – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Saturday 10th December – The Glamtastics – Brickmakers

Saturday 10th December – Scouting for Girls – LCR [SOLD OUT]

Saturday 10th December – Round Midnight: Balimaya Project – NAC 8pm

Saturday 10th December – Nirvana Tribute – Waterfront

Saturday 10th December – Redemption – Maid’s Head 9pm

Sunday 11th December – Mick ‘n’ Roy – Walnut Tree Shades 5pm

Sunday 11th December – Sweet – Waterfront

Sunday 11th December – Sunday Sessions – Merchant’s House 7:30pm

Sunday 11th December – The Easy Rollers – Playhouse 7:30pm

Monday 12th December – Acoustic open mic – The Champion 7:30pm

13th December – Norwich PHAB Club – Marlpit Community Centre 7pm

13th December – Brickies Session – Brickmakers 7pm

13th December – PRB Presents: The Wandering Hearts – NAC 8pm

14th December – Open mic – Louis Marchesi 8:30pm

15th December – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8:30pm

15th December – Pony Up Presents: Gladboy + Bug Teeth – NAC 8pm

16th December – Everybody’s Dead Dave – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

16th December – The Bon Jovi Experience – Waterfront

16th December – Goldrusha – Louis Marchesi 9pm

17th December – Fourplay – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

17th December – Fourkicks – Sprowston Sports and Social Club 9pm

17th December – Small Talk – Maid’s Head

17th December – Mel Stevens – Drayton Music Club

17th December – Slady – NAC 8pm

18th December – Fat n Furious – Walnut Tree Shades 5pm

21st December – Psychedelic Circus: Behind the Sun – Brickmakers 8pm

23rd December – Powerhouse – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

23rd December – Bad Manners – Epic Studios 7:30pm

Saturday 24th December – The Glamtastics – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

Saturday 24th December – Blues Brothers tribute – Sprowston Sports and Social Club 9pm

27th December – Northern Soul & Rare Motown – Canary Club, Thorpe Rd. 7:45pm

29th December – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 8pm

31st December – The Glamtastics NYE – Wymondham District Social Club

31st December – Mervyn and the Starbeats – Drayton Music Club

31st December – Random ID – Sprowston Sports and Social Club

1st January – Norwich Pops Orchestra: New Year’s Day Concert – St. Andrew’s Hall 3pm

5th January – Open mic with Peter T – Walnut Tree Shades 9pm

8th January – A Vision of Elvis – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

8th January – Tangential – Lord Rosebery 6pm

10th January – Sister Act – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

11th January – Sister Act – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

12th January – Sister Act – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

13th January – Sister Act – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

13th January – Henge – NAC 8pm

14th January – Sister Act – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

21st January – Big Girls Don’t Cry : Franki Valli and the Four Seasons tribute – Epic Studios

22nd January – Anna Phoebe – NAC 8pm

26th January – Norwich Rock Fest: Ditz + Eat Your Own Head + Truthteller + Kamensko – Voodoo Daddy’s 7pm

27th January – Police Dog Hogan – NAC 8pm

27th January – Norwich Rock Fest – Voodoo Daddy’s 7pm

28th January – Noasis – Waterfront

28th January – Norwich Rock Fest – Voodoo Daddy’s 7pm

2nd February – The Brian Jonestown Massacre – Epic Studios

Saturday 4th February – Motown and Soul – Holiday Inn, Cromer Rd. 7:45

Saturday 4th February – The Guns n’ Roses Experience – Waterfront £16.50

Saturday 4th February – The 900 – Waterfront Studio

Saturday 4th February – Genesis Connected – Playhouse 7:30pm

6th February – Reverend and the Makers – Waterfront 7:30pm

8th February – Tone Presents: Taz Modi – NAC

8th February – The Chris Barber Band – Playhouse 7:30pm

10th February – Northern Soul & Rare Motown – Canary Club, Thorpe Rd. 7:45pm

10th February – Purple Celebration: The Music of Prince – Epic Studios 7:30pm

15th February – Black Star Riders – UEA LCR

16th February – Easy Life – UEA LCR

17th February – Craig Charles – Epic Studios

17th February – Nova Twins – Waterfront 6:30pm

18th February – Elvana – Epic Studios 7:30pm

18th February – Hundred Reasons – UEA LCR

18th February – Lissie – NAC 8pm

22nd February – Beans on Toast – NAC

23rd February – Kris Barras Band – Epic Studios

28th February – Girl from the North Country – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

1 March – Girl from the North Country – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

1 March – Personal Trainer – Voodoo Daddy’s 7pm

2 March – Girl from the North Country – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

2 March – Loyle Carner – LCR

3 March – Girl from the North Country – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

4 March – Girl from the North Country – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

Saturday 4th March – Motown and Soul – Holiday Inn, Cromer Rd. 7:45

Saturday 4th March – Suede – UEA LCR £39.50 stbf

6th March – Tony Fox Sales – NAC 8pm

7th March – Tone Presents: James Heather – NAC 8pm

7 March – The Cher Show – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

7 March – The Comet is Coming – Waterfront

8 March – The Cher Show – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

9 March – The Cher Show – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

10 March – The Cher Show – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

11 March – The Cher Show – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

11 March – Oas-is – Epic Studios

15 March – The Magnets – Playhouse 7:30pm

16th March 2023 – 80s Live – Epic Studios 7:30pm

20th March – The Opera Boys – Playhouse

22nd March – The Steve Hillage Band + The Utopia Strong – Epic Studios

23rd March – T-Rextasy – Epic Studios [Rescheduled date]

24th March – Majesty – Epic Studios

25th March  – Absolute Bowie – Epic Stdios

26th March 2023 – Swedish Philharmonia – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

29th March – A Century of Swing – Playhouse

7th April – Northern Soul & Rare Motown – Canary Club, Thorpe Rd. 7:45pm

9th April – Tone Presents: CARM – NAC 8pm

14th April – Big Country + Spear of Destiny – Epic Studios

15th April – Devin Townsend – LCR

18th April – The Zombies – Epic Studios 7:30pm

26th April – Aldous Harding – Waterfront

28th April – Fleetwood Bac – Epic Studios 7:30pm

4th May – New York Bee Gees – Epic Studios 7:30pm

Saturday 7th May – Motown and Soul – Holiday Inn, Cromer Rd. 7:45

Monday 9th May – The Dead Kennedys – Waterfront

Saturday 14th May – Estonian National Symphony Orchestra – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

19th May – Robert Lamberti – Epic Studios

20th May – Mister Pink – Sprowston Sports and Social Club 9pm

22 May – Carrie Hope Fletcher – Theatre Royal 7:30pm

26 May – Loop – Waterfront Studio [Rescheduled date]

27 May – The Wedding Present – NAC 8pm

2nd June – Northern Soul & Rare Motown – Canary Club, Thorpe Rd. 7:45pm

7th June – Arctic Monkeys + The Hives + The Mysterines – Norwich City Football Club 5pm [SOLD OUT]

4th August – Northern Soul & Rare Motown – Canary Club, Thorpe Rd. 7:45pm

Saturday 2nd September – Motown and Soul – Holiday Inn, Cromer Rd. 7:45

Thursday 7th September – Lewis Barfoot – Anteros Arts Foundation

16th September – Killer Rhapsody – Epic Studios

6th October – Northern Soul & Rare Motown – Canary Club, Thorpe Rd. 7:45pm

Tuesday 10th October – Gabrielle – LCR

Saturday 4th November – Motown and Soul – Holiday Inn, Cromer Rd. 7:45

1st December – Northern Soul & Rare Motown – Canary Club, Thorpe Rd. 7:45pm

29th December – Northern Soul & Rare Motown – Canary Club, Thorpe Rd. 7:45pm

1st January 2024 – Sick Joy + Hex Friends + KAVES – Voodoo Daddy’s [POSTPONED]